Report: Street lamp not working

10:25 Jan 14 2020 Near 53.331499217488,-6.3140477360225

Description
Street lamp outside 40 Lissadel Drive has stopped working. It's a white LED lamp. Others on street still working.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41710
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 14 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 28 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. This has been passed to our Public Lighting Department to inspect.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Green areas/Weeds Mary's Park, Drimnagh

10:48 May 19, 2020

Near Drimnagh, Dublin 12, 0.12 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:34 May 18, 2020

Near N/A, 0.32 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:34 May 13, 2020

Near N/A, 0.32 Kms

Fallen tree

19:25 May 27, 2020

Near 53.332641340028,-6.3232809835806, 0.39 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 May 10, 2020

Near N/A, 0.42 Kms