Report: Dangerous Pothole

10:30 Jan 14 2020 Near 51.952332615704,-8.6563182591698

Description
Large, dangerous pothole on the left hand side just after The Strand bar as you're heading towards Tower/Kerry Road.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41716
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Dangerous Pothole

10:30 Jan 14, 2020

Near 51.952332615704,-8.6563182591698, 0 Kms

Pothole

10:05 Jan 14, 2020

Near 51.951989309546,-8.6565921028662, 0.03 Kms

Pothole

10:35 Jan 14, 2020

Near 51.957357729564,-8.6527670144382, 0.38 Kms

Large potholes across the road

16:15 Jan 14, 2020

Near 51.96344,-8.636824, 1.13 Kms

Large pothole

22:15 Jan 14, 2020

Near 51.941217261925,-8.6783420853723, 1.21 Kms