Report: Potholes

12:00 Jan 14 2020 Near 51.905365,-8.039859

Description
Dower road is now unfit to drive on went with potholes everywhere. went other direction this morning to join n25 but this road is completely flooded and has been now for some time. cannot even walk in this area due to potholes and flooding let alone drive

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41721
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Jan 24 2020)
Please be advised that Cork County Council has an on-line service, (called - Your Council - ) which allows members of the public to access on-line services , and to report any issues and submit any queries. This portal can be accessed by pasting the following link in your browser https://www.yourcouncil.ie/ Hence, you are advised to use the ‘Your Council’ portal to log future issues/queries to Cork County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Overgrowth

14:25 May 11, 2020

Near 51.864317372772,-8.1199316764636, 4.44 Kms

Light-Out since 7 May to the side of House (No Number on Pole)

15:05 May 11, 2020

Near 51.863973,-8.120576, 4.48 Kms

overgrowth

15:30 May 11, 2020

Near 51.863880273989,-8.120511462035, 4.48 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 May 20, 2020

Near N/A, 5.78 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:04 May 08, 2020

Near N/A, 8.19 Kms