Report: Lightning

18:05 Jan 14 2020 Near 53.334916268216,-6.2537861751706

Description
Light no. 7

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41747
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 15 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 28 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. This has been passed to our Public Lighting Department to inspect.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Road in front of Royal Victoria Eye and Ear Hospital

16:29 Sep 11, 2020

Near 30 Rochfort Park, 0.17 Kms

Street light not working

09:30 Sep 05, 2020

Near 53.331912488821,-6.2537681755852, 0.21 Kms

Footpath at corner 16 The Pines Castleknock D15 PRX3

12:54 Sep 07, 2020

Near 16 The Pines Castleknock Dublin 15 D15 PRX3, 0.29 Kms

Broken Street Light

20:05 Sep 15, 2020

Near 53.335176,-6.264775, 0.45 Kms

footpath repair

09:19 Sep 03, 2020

Near at junction of Waterloo Road and Baggot Street Upper outside house number 1, 0.46 Kms