Report: Blocked Drain

20:09 Jan 14 2020 Near Kaieteurville

Description
The drain on the road outside Kaieteurville, Knocklyon Avenue, Dublin 16, D16 is blocked and the road floods each time it rains. Can you please log this for clearing. Thanks. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Jan 15 2020)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Footpath

22:35 Feb 02, 2020

Near 53.287787,-6.323223, 0.07 Kms

Offensive Graffiti and inadequate lighting

21:35 Feb 01, 2020

Near 53.288580073717,-6.3301774808933, 0.26 Kms

Bike path should be gritted

13:25 Jan 26, 2020

Near 53.291063544151,-6.3308582175287, 0.33 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Jan 31, 2020

Near N/A, 0.34 Kms

Street light on 24/7

13:46 Feb 20, 2020

Near Tallaght Road, 0.34 Kms