Report: Street light not working

21:35 Jan 14 2020 Near 53.300133458451,-6.3169576083752

Description
Street light opposite 401 Orwell Park Drive not working

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41762
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 15 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street, this light is listed for repair.

Regards.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Hazardous tree

10:44 Sep 15, 2020

Near Orwell Park greenl, 0.09 Kms

Overgrown Trees

12:38 Aug 28, 2020

Near 9 Templeogue Lodge, 0.15 Kms

Pavement uneven and dangerous

16:29 Sep 13, 2020

Near Outside 339 Orwell Park Ave, Templeogue, Dublin 6w, 0.18 Kms

Footpath needs repair

23:10 Sep 15, 2020

Near 53.301198,-6.321298, 0.19 Kms

Tree roots causing Road, Pavement and property wall damage

15:50 Aug 29, 2020

Near 53.303104765244,-6.3172251620413, 0.21 Kms