Report: Second Report for the same potholes

22:36 Jan 14 2020 Near newtowncashel

Description
Reported this pothole on the 20th of December last.... still not repaired and more potholes are appearing on this road!!!

I burst a tire and damaged my alloy on this road, reported it weeks ago and nothing done!!

Heres the original report: http://www.fixyourstreet.ie/reports/view/136791/

Google map location: https://www.google.com/maps/@53.5822448,-7.9462952,3a,75y,48.75h,31.17t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1sNj8wL33giJl1s7-zMnTvAw!2e0!7i13312!8i6656 -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie

Estate road (Newtowncashel) is also in a terrible state multiple potholes also.

Estate Road Google Map location:
https://www.google.com/maps/place/Ballina,+Estate+Road,+Co.+Longford/@53.597222,-7.9268669,17z/data=!4m5!3m4!1s0x485c33d1a860077b:0xc4eb1454c937b8d2!8m2!3d53.59725!4d-7.9269
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Longford County Council (Jan 15 2020)
Thank you for your message, it has been passed onto the Roads Department for investigation.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Disgraceful third repair attempt at exact same location in Newtowncashel

14:16 Aug 27, 2020

Near Carrowbeg Newtowncashel longford, 0.14 Kms

Large tree split in two in dangerous state

20:01 Sep 10, 2020

Near newtowncashel, 0.42 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Sep 01, 2020

Near N/A, 7.97 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:34 Sep 11, 2020

Near N/A, 10.76 Kms

Street light not working

22:15 Aug 31, 2020

Near 53.422429607271,-7.9421636843482, 11.07 Kms