Report: Pothole in Kitestown Road, Howth, Dublin D13 DK80

09:20 Jan 15 2020 Near Howth, Dublin

Description
Hi: There is a large pothole outside No. 7 Kitestown Road. I have destroyed a front tyre by hitting it. Can you please inspect and repair.

Many thanks. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth Malahide Operations Department (Feb 5 2020)
Thank you for using FYS. The matter has been referred to the Area Inspector. We will revert back in due course.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Marie Garvey (Feb 6 2020)
Thanks so much. Holes have been filled.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Howth Malahide Operations Department (Feb 10 2020)
Thank you for using FYS. This pothole was repaired today.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Marie Garvey (Feb 10 2020)
Thanks. Next time street cleaners are about can they clean the street. After you cut hedgerows the street itself is full of muck. Thanks for being SO efficient in fixing the potholes.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Illegle rubbish dumped

12:50 Jan 31, 2020

Near 53.3798,-6.0574, 0.02 Kms

Rubbish dumped

13:05 Jan 31, 2020

Near 53.378220888596,-6.0506546928406, 0.29 Kms

Rubbish dumping

22:05 Feb 16, 2020

Near 53.381270363645,-6.066411384239, 0.4 Kms

Section of road lifted by stormwater

16:35 Feb 10, 2020

Near 53.385249239772,-6.060219919707, 0.41 Kms

Manhole cover broken

20:15 Feb 01, 2020

Near 53.384698170313,-6.0669106956017, 0.54 Kms