Report: Railway bridge Donabate onto Turvey Avenue

09:37 Jan 15 2020 Near Donabate

Uneven road surface where road works were incompleted and because of the uneven surface and heavy traffic large potholes, is almost 6 weeks like this and potholes getting bigger -- posted via mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jan 18 2020)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jan 27 2020)
To address the areas of uneven surface at the road at the bridge site/Prospect House, some temporary reinstatement has been laid. This in advance of the permanent works being finished over the coming weeks whereby new surfacing will be laid in this area.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
Leave a Comment
Security Code:
15 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned car

12:45 Jul 12, 2020

Near 53.48605379152,-6.145102970507, 0.16 Kms

Abandoned car

12:08 Jul 29, 2020

Near - close to 104, The Links Donabate, Dublin, 0.21 Kms

Rat Infestation due to overgrown shrubbery

15:40 Aug 08, 2020

Near 53.491327136345,-6.1365725099182, 0.57 Kms

Overgrown hedges attracting rats

23:35 Aug 06, 2020

Near 53.491665432204,-6.1364820876647, 0.58 Kms

Dangerous temporary Encampment on Hearse Road

22:20 Jul 28, 2020

Near Hearse Road, junction with new bypass, Donabate, 0.76 Kms