Report: Street lighting

09:38 Jan 15 2020 Near 11 Osprey Avenue. Templeogue. Dublin 6W

Description
Light outside 11Osprey Avenue Templeogue is not working. Could you replace it please? Also these street lights are not bright enough. Can they be brighter? -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 17 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street, unfortunately there is a Cable fault with this light and we are awaiting ESB intervention before we can proceed.

Best Regards.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Glass all over cycle path from Templeogue to Tallaght

10:04 Aug 05, 2020

Near Tymon Lane (just off it) cycle path to Templeogue, 0.29 Kms

overhanging branches across footpath

22:18 Aug 08, 2020

Near 8 Limekiln Close, Manor EST, Dublin 12, 0.37 Kms

Street light not working

00:15 Jul 12, 2020

Near 53.305221,-6.319866, 0.44 Kms

Cover loose on street light

15:38 Aug 07, 2020

Near 1 Glendown Court, Templeogue, Dublin 6W, 0.45 Kms

Overgrown trees

16:22 Jul 22, 2020

Near 177/178 orwell park heights Templeogue, 0.48 Kms