Report: Blocked drains/ flooding

10:08 Jan 15 2020 Near Ballybunion

Description
Large pools of water due to blocked drains at rear and front of Feale Bar, Main street, Ballybunion. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kerry County Council Customer Care (Jan 15 2020)
Good afternoon. Thank you for your e-mail. We have notified the Roads Department.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:04 Jul 20, 2020

Near N/A, 3.38 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:34 Jul 14, 2020

Near N/A, 9.36 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Aug 04, 2020

Near N/A, 10.24 Kms

Pier Head Warning Light

11:05 Jul 27, 2020

Near 52.627151,-9.499305, 10.78 Kms

Urgent potholes

20:45 Jul 24, 2020

Near 52.500674881756,-9.3981655627286, 11.47 Kms