Report: Illegal rubbish tipping

10:20 Jan 15 2020 Near 53.447645501276,-9.1568000489613

Description
rubbish dumped and partly burned in a country lane

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41778
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Comments
GCC Customer Service (Jan 17 2020)
This complaint has been logged and referred to the Local Area Office and the Community Warden for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

13:05 Jul 26, 2020

Near 53.470428,-9.107232, 2.58 Kms

Pot holes

15:37 Jul 14, 2020

Near Garrynagry Rosscahill co galway, 5.05 Kms

Street light not working

16:55 Jul 23, 2020

Near 53.428758086986,-9.3267574874201, 7.12 Kms

Debris on road

10:03 Aug 07, 2020

Near Moycullen village, 7.5 Kms

Road Surface Very Rough and Road Flooding

07:30 Aug 05, 2020

Near 53.330481,-9.182488, 8.16 Kms