Report: Pot holes

10:35 Jan 15 2020 Near 51.923425868616,-7.8963313497078

Description
Several pot holes at junction from Pilmore road to R633 that need to be filled.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41780
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Jan 24 2020)
Cork County Council acknowledges receipt of your issue logged on the Fix Your Street website. This issue has been referred to the Area Engineers Office. Please be advised that Cork County Council has an on-line service, (called - Your Council - ) which allows members of the public to access on-line services , and to report any issues and submit any queries. This portal can be accessed by pasting the following link in your browser https://www.yourcouncil.ie/ Hence, you are advised to use the ‘Your Council’ portal to log future issues/queries to Cork County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:34 Jul 21, 2020

Near N/A, 3.01 Kms

Street light not working

17:55 Jul 15, 2020

Near 51.942770910552,-7.9984118080941, 4.55 Kms

Dangerous overhanging trees Templeville Road

19:50 Aug 10, 2020

Near Templeville Road/ Glendown Estate, 11.29 Kms

Faulty Streetlight

12:00 Jul 31, 2020

Near 51.89600353025,-8.1637340718219, 11.55 Kms

Faulty Streetlight

12:05 Jul 31, 2020

Near 51.895586439683,-8.1634551292739, 11.56 Kms