Report: Street lights not working

10:35 Jan 15 2020 Near 53.343132616787,-6.216689741525

Description
Street lights (numbers 38, 39 and 40) are not working, on R131 toll bridge road in Dublin 4.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41779
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 15 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Street lights not working

10:35 Jan 15, 2020

Near 53.343132616787,-6.216689741525, 0 Kms

Uneven surface and damaged road

12:15 Jan 06, 2020

Near 53.341719520153,-6.2247505792076, 0.35 Kms

Street light flickering

18:40 Jan 06, 2020

Near 53.338730613994,-6.2211391566952, 0.36 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:34 Dec 31, 2019

Near N/A, 0.36 Kms

Pothole

10:50 Jan 15, 2020

Near 53.344351351473,-6.2262986038465, 0.41 Kms