Report: Cycle Track Firhouse Road

10:38 Jan 15 2020 Near Firhouse Road

Description
The cycle track heading west from Ballyboden GAA Club to Delaneys pub is filled with mud/leaves, making the grip very poor in certain areas. It seems to be lumped together in piles here and there. Would be great to get a sweeper out, thanks! -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 15 2020)
Thank you for your enquiry. A request has been sent to the Council's road sweeping contractor Oxigen Environmental Ltd. Oxigen will arrange to sweep the leaves from this area as soon as possible. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
1
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Grass not being cut

11:45 May 04, 2021

Near 53.28789441631383, -6.317409515609677, 0.19 Kms

Broken corner kerb

17:54 Apr 21, 2021

Near 53.289046991271,-6.3145301865082, 0.28 Kms

Street Lighting

14:39 Apr 20, 2021

Near 53.289002092685,-6.314036667236, 0.3 Kms

Trees to tall / big

15:00 May 12, 2021

Near 21 Coolamber Park Knocklyon Dublin 16, 0.31 Kms

Footpath Damage

16:29 Apr 23, 2021

Near 53.287102112353,-6.3117836373742, 0.42 Kms