Report: Lights not working

10:40 Jan 15 2020 Near 53.362138842527,-6.218071439083

Description
Lights number 12 and 9 (I think) on the walkway/cyclepath are not working.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41781
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 15 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Graphic illustration on old postbox

08:45 May 13, 2021

Near Lawrence Road, 0.26 Kms

Traffic lights not triggering for cyclists

20:28 May 05, 2021

Near Clontarf Rd. / Malahide Rd. junction, 0.5 Kms

M50 southbound

20:00 Apr 18, 2021

Near M50, 0.54 Kms

Kerbside pothole

11:59 May 04, 2021

Near East Wall Road, boundary between #192 & #194, 0.68 Kms

Damaged road sign

07:37 Apr 29, 2021

Near East Road at East Wall Road End, 0.7 Kms