Report: Pothole

10:50 Jan 15 2020 Near 53.344351351473,-6.2262986038465

Description
Large pothole on York Road at junction with Pembroke Cottages

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41782
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 15 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 16 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Road Maintenance section on 16 January 2020 to inspect the pothole at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Pothole

10:50 Jan 15, 2020

Near 53.344351351473,-6.2262986038465, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:34 Dec 31, 2019

Near N/A, 0.12 Kms

Uneven surface and damaged road

12:15 Jan 06, 2020

Near 53.341719520153,-6.2247505792076, 0.19 Kms

Street lights not working

10:35 Jan 15, 2020

Near 53.343132616787,-6.216689741525, 0.41 Kms

Street light flickering

18:40 Jan 06, 2020

Near 53.338730613994,-6.2211391566952, 0.44 Kms