Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:04 Jan 15 2020 Near N/A

Description
In the pound loop
. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kerry County Council Customer Care (Jan 15 2020)
Good afternoon. Thank you for your attention. We have raised this with Environment Department.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kerry County Council Customer Care (Jan 20 2020)
Good Morning. The Litter Warden has visited the area. Thank you.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:34 Jul 16, 2020

Near N/A, 15.92 Kms

Sign Obstructing View when merging from Rossbeigh to the n70 .

12:05 Aug 04, 2020

Near 52.036361896995,-9.9961365774783, 16.71 Kms

Pairc Ardshellhane, Sneem, Co.Kerry

12:05 Aug 05, 2020

Near Pairc Ardshellhane, Sneem, Co.Kerry, 17.68 Kms

Illegal camping on rossbeigh beach

16:14 Aug 09, 2020

Near Rosbeigh beach, 18.13 Kms

Illegal littering and breach of KCC camping rules

15:21 Jul 13, 2020

Near Rossbeigh strand, Glenbeigh, Co Kerry, 19.42 Kms