Report: Blackberry Lane Portmarnock

11:05 Jan 15 2020 Near 53.428666442882,-6.1322516024318

Description
Light Bulb needs replacement

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41783
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jan 17 2020)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

22:49 Apr 24, 2021

Near 53.427011,-6.131843, 0.12 Kms

Street light not working

10:39 Apr 21, 2021

Near 5 Blackberry Rise, 0.12 Kms

Street light outage

12:57 Apr 23, 2021

Near Blackberry Rise, Portmarnock, Co Dublin, light nr 26, 0.17 Kms

Dumping

12:05 May 06, 2021

Near 53.437340, -6.139020, 0.66 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:34 Apr 26, 2021

Near N/A, 1 Kms