Report: Street light not working

11:13 Jan 15 2020 Near Opposite leixlip fire station cypress springs leixlip not working

Description
Street light opposite leixlip fire station on cypress springs not working for last month -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Jan 15 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Faults relating to public street lighting in the charge of Kildare County Council should be reported to the Councils maintenance contractor either on 1850 372 772 or online at www.airtricitysolutions.com/Content.aspx?key=report-fault. The individual pole number should be quoted with the location address and fault type. The maintenance contractor will attend the site within ten days of the fault being reported. If the estate is not in our charge it is the responsibility of the developer to repair the street light.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 May 13, 2021

Near N/A, 0.3 Kms

Uneven footpath

08:41 Apr 22, 2021

Near R404 houses between Castletown and Colaiste Chiarain, 0.63 Kms

Covered Hut

17:51 Apr 21, 2021

Near opposite 13 Weston Heights, 0.95 Kms

Refuse on Tubber Lane Rd

11:45 Apr 30, 2021

Near Radam, 1.01 Kms

Cracked foot path and curb

19:49 Apr 26, 2021

Near 53.352883,-6.464587, 1.17 Kms