Report: Deep pothole

11:30 Jan 15 2020 Near 53.968092472415,-6.362015577306

Description
Deep pothole emptied of gravel by recent weather

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41785
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Mary Scott (Jan 15 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This issue has been forwarded to the Operations department.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Pat Brady (Jan 16 2020)
Pot Hole repair carried on 15-1-2020
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Speed bump

11:09 May 04, 2021

Near 53.973739357271,-6.366980459527, 0.44 Kms

Pothole

11:04 May 04, 2021

Near 53.973968303872,-6.3662069545663, 0.44 Kms

Plant trees along the Dublin Road

17:47 May 11, 2021

Near Marlmount, Dublin Road, Dundalk, 1.05 Kms

Hanging Light bulb Knockshee close

14:29 May 12, 2021

Near 53.970732,-6.387537, 1.05 Kms

Footpath Width too narrow

13:42 May 04, 2021

Near ootpath width on Dublin Road beside Marlmount Dundalk between Jackies Bar and Sextons Bar needs to be increased., 1.06 Kms