Report: Potholes

11:35 Jan 15 2020 Near 53.376483342086,-6.391848343131

Description
Bad potholes danger to cyclists and cars

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41786
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Jan 16 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our Area Inspector for their attention.Regards,CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea Team
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Feb 8 2020)
HiThe Area Inspector has reported that the specific location of the potholes is on the private property of the apartments. Regards,CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea Team
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Path Obstruction

17:55 Aug 09, 2020

Near Carpenterstown, 0.03 Kms

Litter dumped on Canal Banks D15

08:21 Aug 06, 2020

Near Canal bank beside Coolmine Railway Station, 0.07 Kms

On West Bank of canal beside Coolmine Railway Station

18:29 Jul 30, 2020

Near West Bank canal beside Coolmine Railway Station, 0.07 Kms

Coolmine Railway Station DQ5

15:21 Jul 29, 2020

Near Coolmine Railway Station D15, 0.07 Kms

Trees need to be cut as they are overgrown

14:40 Aug 04, 2020

Near 53.377864210111,-6.3929321883145, 0.11 Kms