Report: Dangerous Road

12:25 Jan 15 2020 Near 53.310531517545,-6.2807304220401

Description
Cycle path is in terrible condition and forces cyclists into the main road competing with car traffic for road space. If the cycle path was resurfaced it would be a lot safer.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41789
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 15 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 16 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request has been forwarded to the Superintendent, Road Maintenance Services, to inspect.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street lighting

22:25 Jan 25, 2020

Near Beechlawn Way, 0.05 Kms

Election posters (people before profit)

14:50 Jan 29, 2020

Near 53.310772898542,-6.283033801478, 0.1 Kms

Please fix depression in the road

13:25 Jan 26, 2020

Near 53.31371084319,-6.2799593414468, 0.22 Kms

Street light not working at 96 Rathfarnham Road

11:05 Feb 14, 2020

Near 53.306702,-6.283558, 0.29 Kms

Black Ice Spot

13:50 Feb 12, 2020

Near Rathgar Road near bus stop, 0.39 Kms