Report: Street lighting

13:27 Jan 15 2020 Near Clareville Road

Description
one of the red men and green lights is not working on the pedestrian lights beside scoil mologa -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 16 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 16 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Traffic department on 16 January 2020 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Illegal election posters

12:05 Jan 23, 2020

Near 53.317581,-6.286385, 0.04 Kms

Light not working

06:15 Feb 17, 2020

Near 53.316054952784,-6.2834988193508, 0.13 Kms

Traffic lights out of order

13:05 Feb 12, 2020

Near 53.320423,-6.285777, 0.2 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Jan 29, 2020

Near N/A, 0.27 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 Feb 09, 2020

Near N/A, 0.29 Kms