Report: Street lighting

13:29 Jan 15 2020 Near Rathmines Road

Description
one of the shades is missing on the traffic lights at the junction of Rathmines Road and Leinster Road -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 16 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 16 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. This has been passed to our Public Lighting Department to inspect.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street lighting

13:29 Jan 15, 2020

Near Rathmines Road, 0 Kms

Massive Pothole

12:20 Jan 15, 2020

Near 53.32253077898,-6.2648216083752, 0.11 Kms

Dumping of rotten wood and bin bags

07:00 Jan 24, 2020

Near Lane between Swanville Place and Leinster Square, Rathmines, 0.13 Kms

Streetlights Upper Rathmines road (out for 3 months)

15:32 Jan 20, 2020

Near rathmines, 0.13 Kms

Road markings causing illegal parking

10:30 Jan 20, 2020

Near 53.322168316053,-6.2620656919454, 0.19 Kms