Report: Street lighting

13:30 Jan 15 2020 Near Kylemore Road

Description
one of the shades is missing on the traffic lights at the junction of Kylemore Road and Kylemore Way -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 16 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 16 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. This has been passed to our Public Lighting Department to inspect.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Nasty potholes

21:20 Aug 09, 2020

Near 53.335357256988,-6.354276295547, 0.32 Kms

Le fanu road, ballyermot, Dublin 10

19:03 Jul 31, 2020

Near Ballyfermot, 0.61 Kms

Street lights on 24/7

16:43 Jul 23, 2020

Near John Fitzgerald Kennedy Road, 0.67 Kms

Rubbish and litter

13:15 Jul 13, 2020

Near 53.336883846795,-6.3637615269888, 0.72 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Aug 03, 2020

Near N/A, 0.75 Kms