Report: Sunk Manhole Cover

13:31 Jan 15 2020 Near Adamstown Road/R120

Description
The manhole cover on the footpath/cycling lane is damaged and has sunken creating a 2 foot wide gap and approx 8 inch deep hole on this area.

This is a trip hazard and is a danger to any walkers,or cycle path users -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 20 2020)
This location has been referred to the Roads Inspector for repairs.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street Lights not working

12:05 Aug 12, 2020

Near 12 St. Helen's Way, 0.43 Kms

Illegal parking on grass verge opposite driveway

10:05 Aug 06, 2020

Near 53.336662763873,-6.4438578735958, 0.46 Kms

Trees and grass maintenance

21:38 Jul 26, 2020

Near Buirg an ri walk, 0.5 Kms

Trunk of the tree is within 7 Feet of a public lighting column

10:25 Jul 14, 2020

Near 53.342434102885,-6.4474061492679, 0.62 Kms

Excessive Street Lighting

19:21 Jul 20, 2020

Near 65 Adamstown Park, St.Helen's, Adamstown, 0.63 Kms