Report: Street lights not working

13:55 Jan 15 2020 Near 52.930772772194,-6.680905434993

Description
3 street lights have not been working since nov 2019

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41790
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Jan 16 2020)
To report a faulty public light, the pole numbers are required. You will find them 'at eye level' on the pole. To report a faulty light to Airtricity, please telephone 1850 372 772.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Alley behind house overgrown and dangerous

08:35 Aug 07, 2020

Near 19 Parkmore, 1.02 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:04 Jul 19, 2020

Near N/A, 5.98 Kms

Bins full and grass overgrown

07:10 Aug 10, 2020

Near 52.974245,-6.817031, 6.41 Kms

Holes and large crack in pavements facilitating rodents entering residents gardens and homes

20:17 Jul 16, 2020

Near Ballinclea Heights, Killiney, 6.64 Kms

Holes and large crack in pavements facilitating rodents entering residents gardens and homes

20:17 Jul 16, 2020

Near Ballinclea Heights, Killiney, Co. Dublin (DLR catchment area), 6.64 Kms