Report: Overflowing waste drain

14:13 Jan 15 2020 Near Bellview cresent, old youghal rd, cork

Description
Waste overflowing onto public road. On left hand side at entrance to the estate -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Irish Water (Jan 16 2020)
Thank you for bringing this to our attention. We will investigate and dispatch a crew if necessary. For service updates and customer care queries, please follow @IWCare or "Talk To" us on Boards.ie/IrishWater
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Overflowing waste drain

14:13 Jan 15, 2020

Near Bellview cresent, old youghal rd, cork, 0 Kms

Street light needs fixing

11:35 Jan 03, 2020

Near 51.928596125491,-8.3992519432983, 0.12 Kms

Kerb problem

09:30 Jan 03, 2020

Near 51.924079069979,-8.3877394478784, 0.46 Kms

Broken street lights

21:45 Jan 03, 2020

Near 51.918910651432,-8.3961479288547, 0.59 Kms

Street lighting

02:40 Jan 03, 2020

Near 51.918664947794,-8.3966750959895, 0.6 Kms