Report: Street lights not working

14:45 Jan 15 2020 Near River Valley, Swords

Description
Street lights not working on Forest Blvd, River Valley, Swords -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jan 17 2020)
Thank you for your query. Can you please contact Fingal County Council Public Lighting at 01-8905870 with an exact location of where the broken street light is i.e. street name, pole number and/or house number.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Street shore outside house.

20:40 Jun 27, 2020

Near 53.453732039489,-6.2285043251822, 0.14 Kms

Unauthorised advertisement structure

11:40 Jul 02, 2020

Near 53.452786332207,-6.2241996354898, 0.24 Kms

Broken Pavement at Eircom manhole

15:20 Jun 17, 2020

Near 53.454277,-6.23549, 0.29 Kms

Pot holes in dog pen - Ward River valley park swords

19:20 Jun 22, 2020

Near 53.456454352872,-6.2371085785134, 0.44 Kms

Persistent Dumping Swords

12:34 Jun 24, 2020

Near Old School House Car park, Swords, 0.45 Kms