Report: Litter problem

14:50 Jan 15 2020 Near 53.446691,-6.247506

Description
The estate of Ridgewood in Swords is covered in rubbish and in need of a clean up.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41792
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jan 18 2020)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Public hazard fallen tree branches

18:55 Jun 16, 2020

Near 53.448610458057,-6.2482763629219, 0.14 Kms

Street light not working

13:25 Jun 28, 2020

Near 53.449205571301,-6.2417559139324, 0.29 Kms

Illegal dumping

13:25 Jun 28, 2020

Near 53.449394,-6.241412, 0.31 Kms

Trees in need of attention

21:39 Jul 05, 2020

Near 53.45497,-6.24309, 0.6 Kms

Broken Pavement at Eircom manhole

15:20 Jun 17, 2020

Near 53.454277,-6.23549, 0.72 Kms