Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Jan 15 2020 Near N/A

Description
Illegal dumping potentially includes drug paraphernalia. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 16 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 17 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 17 January 2020 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Jan 15, 2020

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Street lighting

19:49 Jan 04, 2020

Near Winetavern Street, 0.13 Kms

Street light on 24/7

10:36 Jan 17, 2020

Near Nicholas Street, 0.2 Kms

Bike protection wands torn up

09:10 Jan 21, 2020

Near 53.34628783984,-6.2653759184745, 0.21 Kms

Black bag of rubbish dumped.

15:40 Dec 31, 2019

Near 53.346840169415,-6.265837261234, 0.23 Kms