Report: Dumped bicycle frame

15:05 Jan 15 2020 Near 53.371559833169,-6.3051602941353

Description
In the lane between carnlough road and Ratoath Estate Cabra Dublin 7, A bicycle has been stripped down and the frame has been dumped in the lane. As can be seen in the attached picture.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41793
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 16 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 16 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 16 January 2020 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Dumped bicycle frame

15:05 Jan 15, 2020

Near 53.371559833169,-6.3051602941353, 0 Kms

Lane in Ratoath Estate

16:20 Jan 08, 2020

Near 53.371623843857,-6.305262218078, 0.01 Kms

Dirty lane

02:30 Jan 05, 2020

Near 53.371428610959,-6.3049028020699, 0.01 Kms

Bags dumped

23:55 Jan 13, 2020

Near 53.369922155999,-6.304404493397, 0.12 Kms

Serious Litter and bad potholes along the road

09:55 Jan 13, 2020

Near tolka valley road, 0.5 Kms