Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Jan 15 2020 Near N/A

Description
land adjecent to the estate as a dumping ground for building work being carried out on their home. Its mostly rubble, bricks, mortar, timber and other waste building materials.

. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Eircom manhole cover

11:35 Jul 27, 2020

Near 52.121359564754,-8.6560389054201, 5.98 Kms

Broken Street light

13:20 Jul 26, 2020

Near 52.145063965043,-8.6402727274243, 7.73 Kms

Pothole in middle of road

20:59 Jul 27, 2020

Near Gueteenbeha, Kanturk, 8.51 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Aug 11, 2020

Near N/A, 10.14 Kms

Broken lights at traffic lights / pedestrian crossing

11:06 Aug 07, 2020

Near Cromwellsfort Road Moeran Road junction, 10.43 Kms