Report: street lighting

15:53 Jan 15 2020 Near hazelhatch

Description
Hi There are 8no street lights not working at a pedestrain bridge at hazelhatch railway station which irish rail says not there bridge This is very dangerous because there are steps there Can you please get them repaired -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 16 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Traffic light sequence at KCR

12:50 Jan 20, 2020

Near KCR Dublin, 0 Kms

street lighting

15:53 Jan 15, 2020

Near hazelhatch, 0 Kms

Weekend cleaning

16:45 Dec 29, 2019

Near 53.349400589762,-6.2452511682925, 0.15 Kms

Blocked drain

21:25 Jan 01, 2020

Near 53.343792,-6.248103, 0.3 Kms

Water pipe leak

15:45 Jan 16, 2020

Near 53.342184403981,-6.2513257363022, 0.43 Kms