Report: Litter collection

15:55 Jan 15 2020 Near 53.2740022679,-6.344029710694

Description
Bags of litter collected in area left atbin in Ballacragh park.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41797
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 16 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the relevant depot for their attention.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Grass cutting in playground/ litter

16:05 Jun 13, 2020

Near 53.27385,-6.344005, 0.01 Kms

Overgrown Trees

10:25 Jul 09, 2020

Near 53.272999,-6.345147, 0.08 Kms

Street lights need to be fixed.

10:16 Jun 28, 2020

Near No 1 killakee view firhouse dublin 24, 0.19 Kms

Overgrown hedges

21:50 Jun 23, 2020

Near 53.273868771935,-6.3386612449379, 0.22 Kms

Large Dead tree on street

17:35 Jun 28, 2020

Near 53.277916,-6.341026, 0.3 Kms