Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Jan 15 2020 Near N/A

Description
bags dumped the whole way along this road. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wexford County Council (Environment) (Jan 16 2020)
logged @ Wexford County Council Thurs 16th January reference Env Comp 168314405
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Potholes

15:35 Jun 22, 2020

Near 52.281316,-6.786561, 5.49 Kms

Road undermined

19:20 Jun 16, 2020

Near 52.387782860052,-6.5702659463041, 6.31 Kms

GRASS OVERGROWN IN ESTATE

15:45 Jun 25, 2020

Near VERSCHOYLE PARK, CITYWEST ROAD, 8.3 Kms

Obsticle in road

14:05 Jul 10, 2020

Near 52.304535,-6.457957, 9.34 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Jun 14, 2020

Near N/A, 9.62 Kms