Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Jan 15 2020 Near N/A

Description
Domestic waste bags labeled Greyhound dumped in Church Square. Attracting sea birds and other people adding their rubbish like Lidl bag. Requires urgent attention.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 16 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 16 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Public Domain Officer on 16 January 2020 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 Jul 15, 2020

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:04 Aug 11, 2020

Near N/A, 0.01 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

06:04 Aug 04, 2020

Near N/A, 0.03 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:34 Jul 18, 2020

Near N/A, 0.04 Kms

Abandoned Overflowing Bin

23:15 Jul 21, 2020

Near 53.355982020105,-6.2340170217282, 0.05 Kms