Report: Litter

16:05 Jan 15 2020 Near 53.274077423131,-6.3438427217302

Description
Collected rubbish from park and surrounding roads.placed in a skip bag which was discarded.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41795
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 16 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the relevant depot for their attention.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Litter collection

19:15 Feb 13, 2020

Near 53.274079596314,-6.3441376901805, 0.01 Kms

Tree Pruning Requirement

13:27 Feb 05, 2020

Near 19 Killakee Gardens, Firhouse, 0.21 Kms

Street lights needs new bulb.

20:22 Jan 27, 2020

Near Killakee view firhouse dublin 24, 0.23 Kms

Street lights needs new bulb.

18:42 Jan 19, 2020

Near Killakee view firhouse dublin 24, 0.23 Kms

Dodder clean-up

23:55 Jan 18, 2020

Near 53.276891,-6.349736, 0.31 Kms