Report: street light not working

16:45 Jan 15 2020 Near D16F8N9

Description
Street light # 8 in Knockfield Manor Knocklyon has been out of action for the past two months now and also a street light right before the pedestrian footbridge across the M50 at Knockfield Manor as well. Please send a crew out to repair these two street lights as soon as possible. Thank you. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 16 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light has been listed for repair.

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Lamppost not working

20:25 Feb 16, 2020

Near 53.28368,-6.32087, 0.18 Kms

Street light #1

20:30 Feb 17, 2020

Near 53.281138,-6.321373, 0.19 Kms

Street Light Not Working

10:05 Jan 30, 2020

Near 53.280149,-6.320515, 0.27 Kms

Damaged streat light electrical box

12:11 Feb 01, 2020

Near Monalea Grove, Firhouse, Dublin 24. Its pole number 20 old pole number 43., 0.27 Kms

path defect/ tree maintenance

10:13 Jan 29, 2020

Near 117 monalea grove firhouse, 0.28 Kms