Report: Street Light

18:25 Jan 15 2020 Near 52.361127217585,-7.6813663404996

Description
Street Light (3) not working

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41809
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Jan 16 2020)
Thank you for using fixyourstreet.ie. Your report appears to be in the administrative area of Tipperary County who have been notified and requested to provide a report / response.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Tipperary County Council (Jan 16 2020)
Fault has been logged with Airtricity. Job no. 17578 refers
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Several deep potholes

14:35 Feb 16, 2020

Near 52.350475,-7.694796, 0.93 Kms

Street lights not working

09:45 Jan 30, 2020

Near 52.356732,-7.707253, 1.13 Kms

Lighting

21:32 Jan 30, 2020

Near 45 Clarkevillas Clonmel co. Tipperary, 1.22 Kms

Lighting

21:32 Jan 30, 2020

Near 45 Clarkevillas Clonmel co. Tipperary, 1.22 Kms

Street light not working

21:10 Feb 24, 2020

Near 52.352489,-7.73284, 2.25 Kms