Report: Lights Meadowlands to Rathbeale Cottages

06:25 Jan 16 2020 Near

Description
Lights remain out Rathbeale Road Rathbeale Cottages to Meadowslands nothing seems to be done about it (7 days nows...) needs urgent attention please....! -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jan 18 2020)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Cracked Pavement

00:35 Feb 05, 2020

Near 53.469737511349,-6.240366034309, 0.09 Kms

Street Light not working

21:50 Feb 12, 2020

Near 53.469166919768,-6.237572031952, 0.2 Kms

Bulb replacement

03:03 Feb 02, 2020

Near 7 castleview drive swords, 0.29 Kms

Broken street light

18:41 Feb 14, 2020

Near Glen Ellan Grove, 0.33 Kms

Tree broken

09:50 Jan 26, 2020

Near 4 Daleview road swords co Dublin, 0.35 Kms