Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

07:04 Jan 16 2020 Near N/A

Description
Country Clean bin appears to be abandoned, it’s full to overflowing. It’s the same rubbish in it for weeks and in windy weather the contents are being blown all over the street. Bags of rubbish are being put down next to it. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Broken paving stone, weeds and broken glass

13:05 Sep 03, 2020

Near 51.903847173532,-8.4697477585899, 0.27 Kms

Illegal parking in school bus stop

13:35 Sep 08, 2020

Near 51.904082418524,-8.457459053082, 0.29 Kms

Street light no longer working

21:05 Sep 07, 2020

Near 51.894746,-8.464843, 0.53 Kms

Water Mains Leaking

20:10 Sep 06, 2020

Near 51.89404592754,-8.4650542256982, 0.58 Kms

Traffic Lights on Pointless Delay

15:05 Sep 07, 2020

Near 51.902888955314,-8.4470753436443, 0.71 Kms