Report: Street lighing not Working

11:11 Jan 16 2020 Near lusk village

Description
Street light not working.
At the side of 11 Lilttle Commons,Lusk Village,Co Dublin .

Street light number 74. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jan 19 2020)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Street light bulb gone

19:29 Feb 10, 2020

Near Skerries road, Lusk, 0.18 Kms

Lighting broken a long time on my street

21:15 Feb 19, 2020

Near Joyce road lusk village, 0.23 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:34 Feb 05, 2020

Near N/A, 0.28 Kms

Street Light

23:50 Jan 24, 2020

Near 53.524109029315,-6.1724685164486, 0.58 Kms

Speed ramp

08:45 Feb 05, 2020

Near 53.52709442492,-6.1769144873653, 0.64 Kms