Report: Sever flooding

12:20 Jan 16 2020 Near 53.896523737293,-9.0985342347262

Description
Water continues to flow from N5 on to by road, resulting in road flooding. On some occasions it is so badly flooded that when school children get off bus along N5 they are unable to walk down the road due to water been so high. Pictures show flood on a normal day, havenÂ’t pictures of really bad day yet. Road also floods further down road opposite where 4 house are located.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:

----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Flytiping/Illegal Dumping

11:15 Jun 26, 2020

Near 53.953166,-9.059613, 4.22 Kms

potholes

12:09 Jun 15, 2020

Near manulla, 5.27 Kms

Side of road caving in.

19:55 Jun 30, 2020

Near Callow, Foxford. , 5.92 Kms

Road full of potholes

17:10 Jul 08, 2020

Near 53.875509545537,-8.956017727571, 5.98 Kms

Street drain blocked

16:00 Jun 22, 2020

Near 3 Gorse Grove, Foxford, 6.23 Kms