Report: Road flooding

12:25 Jan 16 2020 Near 53.898167403403,-9.0972038446837

Description
Water continues to flow from N5 on to by road, resulting in road flooding. On some occasions it is so badly flooded that when school children get off bus along N5 they are unable to walk down the road due to water been so high. Pictures show flood on a normal day, havenÂ’t pictures of really bad day yet. Road also floods further down road opposite where 4 house are located.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41850
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Street drainage over flowing

12:15 Feb 13, 2020

Near Bohola Co.Mayo, 1.71 Kms

Street lighting out of order

09:47 Feb 24, 2020

Near Irwins corner, Keelogues, Ballyvary, Castlebar, 4 Kms

Potholes

17:45 Feb 05, 2020

Near Cultrasna Kiltimagh Co Mayo F12 VF84, 5.68 Kms

Potholes

17:41 Feb 05, 2020

Near F12 VF84, 5.68 Kms

Dangerous Dead Tree

09:40 Feb 15, 2020

Near 53.808603868095,-9.1327440711394, 6.36 Kms