Report: Broken Street Light

13:48 Jan 16 2020 Near 3 Delaford Avenue

Description
Broken street light, pole number 3. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 16 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light has been listed for repair

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Catherine (Feb 11 2020)
Meant to get back to you to say thanks for sorting this.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown Briars

10:36 Sep 14, 2020

Near Knocklyon Road, 0.11 Kms

Tree roots / lifting and breaking through footpath

18:06 Sep 22, 2020

Near 21 knocklyon Heights Knocklyon Dublin 16, 0.11 Kms

Overgrown Hedging

09:52 Sep 28, 2020

Near Firhouse Road, 0.13 Kms

Very large tree causing damage to footpath, blocking light and risk to mains sewer

09:39 Sep 13, 2020

Near Knocklyon Close Dublin 16, 0.2 Kms

Litter

12:10 Sep 27, 2020

Near 53.287017,-6.33184, 0.28 Kms