Report: Street Light Out

14:20 Jan 16 2020 Near 53.696178660217,-6.2599457847888

Description
A street lamp is out in the estate of Woodside, just outside houses 7 & 8 The View. The pole is number 4 although the number has been removed. Can I request an urgent repair as there has been antisocial behaviour occurring every Friday evening in our estate. Thank you.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41853
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath County Council (Jan 17 2020)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. This case has been logged for repair. Please allow 10 working days for fault to be repaired.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Meath County Council (Feb 18 2020)
Logged for repair
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 10 =

Additional Reports

STREETLAMP NOT WORKING

10:37 Jul 13, 2020

Near Outside No.1 Northlands Bettystown, 0.37 Kms

Broken street light 86 Brookside Bettystown

09:33 Jun 30, 2020

Near 86 Brookside Bettystown Co Meath, 0.65 Kms

street lighting

21:57 Jul 08, 2020

Near mornington park donacarney, 1.34 Kms

Street lamp not working

18:20 Jul 09, 2020

Near 53.720751147736,-6.2620398901828, 1.7 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Jun 30, 2020

Near N/A, 2.68 Kms