Report: Speed bumps needed

15:20 Jan 16 2020 Near 53.414744083477,-6.3884903312679

Description
Curragh hall crescent adjacent powerstown rd. This Stretch of road badly needs speeds bumps or some form of traffic calming,With 2 schools recently opened the traffic is Chronic with alot of speeding going on with cars parked all over the place,Some poor child is going to get hurt here if this is not addressed

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/41858
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Jan 22 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our Traffic Engineer for their attention.Regards,CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea Team
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Feb 6 2020)
Hi The Traffic Engineer has reported that The Programme of Works for 2020 has been agreed and does not include the provision of traffic calming in Curragh Hall estate. Consideration will be given to this request for inclusion in the 2021 Programme of works when it is being prepared.Regards,CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea Team
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Trees and bushes overgrown causing obstruction to Curragh Hall Crescent

12:22 Jul 09, 2020

Near Curragh Hall Crescent, Tyrrelstown, Dublin 15, 0.07 Kms

No Street lights working

22:21 Jun 30, 2020

Near Ballentree Crescent, Tyrrelstown Dublin 15, 0.26 Kms

No public lights working

22:19 Jun 30, 2020

Near Ballentree Crescent, Tyrrelstown Dublin 15, 0.26 Kms

Street lighting not working

23:35 Jul 11, 2020

Near 53.419422337035,-6.3873299544229, 0.33 Kms

Weeds Overgrown

09:50 Jun 18, 2020

Near Tyrrelstown Entrance, 0.37 Kms