Report: faulty street lights

15:32 Jan 16 2020 Near Hoskyn Bank ,Bawn Road .Rush

Description
lights faulty at pole 1 and pole 2 at Hoskyn Bank , Bawn Road .Rush -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jan 21 2020)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Sink Hole Forming

17:33 Jun 19, 2020

Near South Shore Road, Rush, Co Dublin, 0.43 Kms

Sink hole beside a drain

17:20 Jun 18, 2020

Near 53.524615059827,-6.1014497486, 0.63 Kms

Tree damaged

09:45 Jul 10, 2020

Near 53.535762351604,-6.0927248107525, 1.12 Kms

Dog waste bin

12:15 Jun 21, 2020

Near 53.536456,-6.096005, 1.2 Kms

Estuary Dangerously over grown grass

09:07 Jun 24, 2020

Near Gartan Estate on the Estuary Road, 1.5 Kms